FAQ's

Do you serve gluten-free, vegan, or dairy free products?


Our Mochinuts do contain small portion of wheat flour, egg & milk powder, so it is not gluten-free, vegan, or dairy free. We do hope to release those option in the future !




Do your donuts contain nuts?


Our Mochinuts do not use any type of nuts unless it is part of the glaze or flavor of that day. Please check the flavors before you order.




What flavors are available?


Each branch offer different flavors. Please check their social media page.




What is the business hours?


Our Mochinut branches have different business hours. It can be found on their social media page.




Do you deliver donuts?


Our Mochinut branches have different delivery options. Please check their social media page.




How do you pick the flavors when you order online?


Please check available flavors on each branch's social media page, and mention the flavors/qty you want in the "order comment" field.





GET IN TOUCH

Didn't see what you're looking for? Send us a message.

Contact for general questions

Find the answer on FAQ's page.

You can also contact each branch through their social media message.

Contact for business opportunity

info@mochinut.com

Tel: 213-910-2306